Pinoyexchange.Com - Info pinoyexchange.com

pinoyexchange.com receives about 13,650 unique visitors and 49,959 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $109.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $69,883.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pinoyexchange.com is ranked number 31,927 in the world and 0.00273% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.158.25.

About - pinoyexchange.com

How popular is pinoyexchange.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
409,500
Daily Pageviews:
49,959 (3.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
31,927 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00273% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 60.6%48.8%282
Japan 15.0%37.6%11168
United States 5.3%3.6%79948
Saudi Arabia 2.3%1.0%10932
Qatar 2.0%0.8%5759
South Korea 1.7%0.5%32033
India 1.5%1.5%70288
Singapore 1.3%1.1%11131
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.7%9472
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%118251
Canada 0.6%0.2%103153
Australia 0.5%0.2%72471

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pinoyexchange.com
100.00%99.99%3.5
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pinoyexchange.com
Domain:
  pinoyexchange.com
Rank:
  87,986
Organic Keywords:
  58,721
Organic Traffic:
  11,079
Organic Cost:
  $3,342.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
510
Total Backlinks:
  8,698
Follow Links:
  5,982
Nofollow Links:
  2,716
Referring Domains:
  435
Referring IPs:
  442

How socially engaged is pinoyexchange.com?

Facebook:
  5,552
Google +:
  490
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  149
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much pinoyexchange.com can earn?

Website Value:
$69,883.74
Daily Revenue:
$109.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,276.00
Yearly Revenue:
$39,858.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pinoyexchange.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.158.25
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.158.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pinoyexchange.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5374 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/jquery.mobile/1.1.0/jquery.mobile-1.1.0.min.js
http://www.pinoyexchange.com/wp-content/themes/newPex/mobile/js/mobile.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_91.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=3004664770461***6&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-4&iu=%2F1681219%2FHOMEPAGE_MobileTrackingCode&sz=1x1&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1468867665&dt=1468867665634&cc=99&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adx=0&ady=0&adk=487845720&gut=v2&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.pinoyexchange.com%2F&dssz=13&icsg=34&std=0&vrg=91&vrp=91
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.pinoyexchange.com/wp-content/themes/newPex/mobile/styles/mobile.css
https://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/jquery.mobile/1.1.0/jquery.mobile-1.1.0.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://pinoyexchange.com/
http://www.pinoyexchange.com/
http://m.pinoyexchange.com/index.php?
http://m.pinoyexchange.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 70.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://m.pinoyexchange.com/ could save 27.6KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/bz-D0tzmBsw.js?version=42 could save 21.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/bz-D0tzmBsw.js?version=42 could save 21.6KiB (66% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.pinoyexchange.com/wp-content/themes/newPex/mobile/js/mobile.js (24 hours)
http://www.pinoyexchange.com/wp-content/themes/newPex/mobile/styles/mobile.css (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 24.7KiB (40% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5296397120375164297 could save 20.4KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/12775202445463449461 could save 1KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pinoyexchange.com/wp-content/themes/newPex/mobile/images/btn-login-2.jpg could save 843B (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pinoyexchange.com/wp-content/themes/newPex/mobile/images/btn-search.jpg could save 843B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pinoyexchange.com/wp-content/themes/newPex/mobile/images/logo-PEx.jpg could save 841B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pinoyexchange.com/wp-content/themes/newPex/mobile/images/btn-register.jpg could save 840B (31% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.1KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://m.pinoyexchange.com/ could save 7.1KiB (21% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="login-link">Log In |</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="ui-link">Log In</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Society and Culture/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to pinoyexchange.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 18 Jul 2016 18:47:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d14a8c950db2b7334f0af18ff6a511d941468867663; expires=Tue, 18-Jul-17 18:47:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.pinoyexchange.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
X-Pingback: http://www.pinoyexchange.com/xmlrpc.php
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2c481a8df7402537-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS emma.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS vick.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-06
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PINOYEXCHANGE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: EMMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: VICK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-jun-2016
Creation Date: 06-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 06-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 18 Jul 2016 18:47:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mx.eventbu.com
11 secs
unityeveryday.com
44 secs
3photos.net
49 secs
teamasea.com
52 secs
veikkaus.fi
1 min
vitaly-zykov.ru
1 min
team4news.com
1 min
bervarradio.com
1 min
cicidada.com
2 mins
orangeknitting.ru
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pinoyexchange.com widget